Welcome to the Official Website of

Premier and Primary Boys Football League

Sponsors  Contacts / About Us   Photo Gallery   Referee Scores   Meeting Minutes

UNDER 8's   UNDER 10's   UNDER 12's   UNDER 14's   UNDER 16's

Contact Us

 DUE TO THE DYNAMIC NATURE OF THIS SITE PLEASE PRESS F5 FOR UP TO DATE CONTENT

********************************************************
**UPDATE**
 29th SEPTEMBER 2014

SEE BELOW UPDATED FIXTURES
04 October 2014
WEEK 4
UNDER 8 PBFL CUP ROUND ONE
09:00 Pitch A CUP RD 1 Alpha Athletic Mercury
10:05 Pitch A CUP RD 1 Panthers Lazers
UNDER 8 Friendly Game
11:10 Pitch A Friendly Pearce's Palace Kestrels
           
UNDER 10 League Match
10:15 Pitch C league A3Milan Cobras
09:30 Pitch D league Pirates Buccaneers
09:00 Pitch C league Telstar Wolves
10:45 Pitch D league Jets Primo
Eagles no game this week
UNDER 12 KNIGHTS DIVISION
* Times changed from original published timings
09:00 Pitch E league Comets Saints
09:00 * Pitch F league Orient Southside
10:30 * Pitch F league Delta Vikings
12:00 Pitch F league Lions Sorrento
UNDER 14 KINGS DIVISION
09:00 Pitch 1 league Tornadoes Glandore
10:30 Pitch 1 league Athletico Gorton Rovers
12:00 Pitch 1 league Crusaders Hawks
Under 16 Emperor's Division
09:00 Pitch 3 league Kingston Rovers Tolworth Aztecs
10:30 Pitch 3 league Red Star Eclipse
12:00 Pitch 3 league United Santos
UNDER 16 Teams Training Pitch
10:30 Pitch 2 training pitch Raiders

11 October 2014
WEEK 5
UNDER 8 PBFL CUP SEMI/FINALS
09:00 Pitch A S/F-1 winner panthers/Lazers Kestrels
09:00 Pitch C S/F-2 winner alpha/mercury Pearce's Palace
UNDER 8 Friendly Game
09:00 Pitch D Friendly loser alpha/mercury loser panthers/Lazers
  Panthers and Kestrels  MUST have 9am kickoffs on 11/10 weekend
UNDER 10 League Match
10:10 Pitch C league Primo A3Milan
10:10 Pitch D league Eagles Telstar
11:15 Pitch C league Wolves Pirates
11:15 Pitch D league Buccaneers Cobras
Jets no game this week
UNDER 12 KNIGHTS DIVISION
09:15 Pitch F league Vikings Sorrento
09:15 Pitch F league Saints Lions
10:45 Pitch E league Orient Delta
10:45 Pitch F league Southside Comets
UNDER 14 KINGS DIVISION
09:00 Pitch 1 league Tornadoes Athletico
09:00 Pitch 2 league Gorton Rovers Crusaders
10:30 Pitch 1 league Glandore Hawks
Under 16 Emperor's Division
09:00 Pitch 3 league Santos Kingston Rovers
10:30 Pitch 2 league Raiders Red Star
10:30 Pitch 3 league Tolworth Aztecs United
Eclipse no game this week (pitches free at noon for training use)




*** CAR PARKING ***

CAN WE ASK PARENTS AND MANAGERS NOT TO PARK INSIDE THE GROUND. THIS IS FOR THE COMMITTEE AND CANTEEN STAFF ONLY!

++++ WE WILL BE LOCKING THE GATES AFTER 9am ++++

*** OLD FOOTBALL BOOTS ***

WE ARE COLLECTING OLD FOOTBALL BOOTS SIZES 6 AND UPWARDS TO SEND THEM OUT TO LESS FORTUNATE PLAYERS



CAR PARKING      Here



WATCH ALL THE "RESPECT" VIDEOS

Respect

All Parents and Managers are requested to visit the FA Respect Guide Here



********************************************************

Premier and Primary Boys Football League offers organised, non trial football for boys and girls of all abilities between ages 6 and 16. The League is based at King George V playing fields, Jubilee Way, Tolworth, where games are played on Saturday mornings, starting with 9.00am kick-offs across 8 pitches.

The Premier and Primary Boys Football League encourgages a spirit of friendship and community involvement. Emphasis is placed on enjoyment, team spirit and sportsmanship amongst players and parents alike. Playing for pleasure is more important than winning at all costs.

You will find us below:




 


are